Mayfair London · Complimentary Royal Mail Tracked 24™ Insured Delivery · Dispatched from Luton Base

Haute Joaillerie · London

The fire of diamond.
Without the diamond price.

4.0mm VVS1 D-Colour Moissanite · 2.65 Refractive Index · Solid Hallmarked S925

Mayfair London 4.0mm Moissanite Tennis Bracelet in 18K White GoldMayfair London 4.0mm Moissanite Tennis Bracelet in 18K Yellow GoldMayfair London 4.0mm Moissanite Tennis Bracelet in 18K Rose Gold
18K White Gold · 4.0mm (~12.0ctw DEW)
Thermal Tester Positive
Serialized GRA Certificate
Luton Base · Tracked 24™
Mayfair Signature CollectionLuton Dispatch

The 4.0mm Moissanite Tennis Bracelet

45 stones of D-Colour VVS1 round-brilliant moissanite (~12.0ctw DEW) hand-set in solid hallmarked 925 sterling silver with a triple 18k white gold finish.

£189
Imperial Emerald Velvet Vault Included
01 · Precious Metal Finish18K White Gold
02 · Stone Calibre~12.0ctw DEW
03 · Wrist Length (Petite 6.0" to Curve 9.0")1:1 Printable Size Guide (PDF)

True Inclusive Luxury Sizing: From 6.0" Extra Petite to 8.0", 8.5" & 9.0" Plus & Curve wrist fits — crafted with continuous hand-set stones all around, never a cheap chain extender.

04 · Select Edition
18K White Gold
Parure Privilege · Save £39

Complete Parure (+ 10mm Halo Studs)

Adds the £89 VVS1 Moissanite Studs for +£50 · Dual Vaults

£278£239
WhatsApp Concierge

Chapter II · Gemological Physics & Thermal Proof

2.65 Refractive Index.
2.4× the fire of diamond.

Moissanite bends light at a refractive index of 2.65 (surpassing mined diamond at 2.42) and releases an optical dispersion of 0.104 (versus 0.044 in diamond). Because its thermal conductivity matches earth-mined diamond, every Mayfair stone registers an immediate positive diamond reading on standard gemological thermal probes.

Optical MetricMayfair MoissaniteMined Diamond
Refractive Index (Brilliance)2.65 RI2.42 RI
Fire Dispersion (Rainbow Flash)0.104 Coefficient0.044 Coefficient
Clarity & Colour StandardVVS1 · D-ColourVaries (SI1–G Typical)
Mohs Hardness Scale9.25 (Heirloom Grade)10.0
Thermal Diamond TesterPositive ReadingPositive Reading
Live Atelier Verification · Thermal Probe
57 Round-Brilliant FacetsDouble-Lock Box Clasp

Chapter III · In Natural Light & London Styling

Seen on real wrists.

Filmed in unretouched natural daylight and styled from Mayfair cashmere knitwear to candlelight black-tie evenings.

I · On the Wrist
II · Articulation
III · Natural Daylight
IV · Calibre Study
Mayfair 4.0mm Tennis Bracelet styled with cashmere knitwear

Daytime Silhouette

Engineered to never take off.

Secured with a flush double-lock box safety clasp and dual spring-loaded side latches, the bracelet glides effortlessly beneath cashmere cuffs without snagging delicate knitwear.

Mayfair 4.0mm Tennis Bracelet under evening candlelight

Evening Gala Silhouette

Hypnotic under candlelight.

In low ambient illumination, moissanite’s 0.104 fire dispersion refracts warm evening light into unmistakable spectral flashes across the room.

Mayfair London 10mm VVS1 Moissanite Halo Cluster Stud Earrings in 18K White Gold
Maison Signature · 18K White Gold

Chapter IV · The Companion Ear Suite

The 10mm Moissanite Cluster Studs.

Hand-set with calibrated D-Colour VVS1 round-brilliant moissanite stones (~3.0ctw DEW per pair) in solid hallmarked 925 sterling silver. Presented in our Imperial Emerald Velvet Stud Vault with serialized GRA certification.

£89Or £50 when acquired as part of The Complete Parure (£239)
Mayfair London Imperial Emerald Velvet Presentation Vault with Gold Clasp and Boutique Gift Bag

Chapter V · The Presentation Vault & Sizing Dossier

Presented in our Imperial Emerald velvet keepsake vault.

Every Mayfair London creation arrives in our signature gold-buckle Imperial Emerald velvet presentation case with plush cream interior, accompanied by its individual serialized GRA gemological report.

Mayfair Bridal Lookbook Page 1
Mayfair 1:1 Wrist Sizer Page 2

Complimentary A4 Vector Dossier

Bridal Lookbook & 1:1 Wrist Sizer

Print Page 2 at 100% scale to measure your exact wrist drape (6.0"–9.0").

Download Official Lookbook & Sizer (PDF)

Mayfair 4.0mm Tennis Bracelet (White Gold · 7.0in)

Complimentary UK Tracked 24™ · Switch to Complete Parure for £239 (Save £39)

Mayfair London · Moissanite Tennis Bracelet & 10mm Halo Cluster Stud Earrings

The definitive British benchmark in quiet-luxury moissanite fine jewellery. Hand-set with calibrated VVS1 D-Colour brilliant-cut moissanite gemstones that register positive thermal conductivity on standard diamond tester probes. Handcrafted in solid hallmarked 925 sterling silver across 18K White Gold, 18K Yellow Gold, and 18K Rose Gold finishes. Accompanied by individual serialized GRA laboratory report. Dispatched directly from Luton Base via Royal Mail Tracked 24.

Mayfair LondonMAY-BRC-MOIS-4MM
89.00239.00GBPhttps://schema.org/InStock
Gemological Refractive Index: 2.65Optical Dispersion Fire: 0.104Mohs Mineral Hardness: 9.25Thermal Diamond Probe: Positive ConfirmationFulfillment Origin: Luton Base, United Kingdom